Home / Find a Condo / Near a hospital
🏥 Popular Calgary Condo Search

Calgary Condos Near Hospitals

10 condo areas, neighbourhoods and buildings, ranked from our guides and City of Calgary data.

For healthcare workers and anyone who wants a hospital close by: 10 of the condo areas and buildings we cover are within 2.5 km of a major Calgary hospital. The closest are University District (250 m from the Alberta Children's Hospital), August (350 m from the Alberta Children's Hospital) and University District (400 m from the Alberta Children's Hospital).

PlaceTypeNearest hospitalDistanceTypical valueWalk Score
University DistrictCondo areathe Alberta Children's Hospital250 m$453,50067
AugustBuilding guidethe Alberta Children's Hospital350 m$453,500 (University District)—
University DistrictNeighbourhood guidethe Alberta Children's Hospital400 m$453,500—
SetonCondo areathe South Health Campus1.1 km$367,00032
Auburn BayCondo areathe South Health Campus1.2 km$364,50059
Spruce CliffCondo areaFoothills Medical Centre1.3 km$361,75064
University CityBuilding guidethe Alberta Children's Hospital1.9 km——
VarsityCondo areathe Alberta Children's Hospital2.0 km$331,75070
HaysboroCondo areathe Rockyview General Hospital2.1 km$234,25070
MahoganyCondo areathe South Health Campus2.2 km$413,25055

Hospitals: Foothills Medical Centre, Alberta Children's Hospital, Rockyview General, Peter Lougheed Centre and South Health Campus (OpenStreetMap points). Distances are straight-line.

Map

Calgary Condos Near Hospitals on the Map

Listing Alerts

Get condos like these when they're listed

Tell us where to send them and our team will email you current and new listings that match this search, with notes on the buildings.

Required
Required
Please enter a valid email
FAQ

Quick Answers

Which condos are closest to a Calgary hospital?
By straight-line distance: University District (250 m from the Alberta Children's Hospital), August (350 m from the Alberta Children's Hospital), University District (400 m from the Alberta Children's Hospital) and Seton (1.1 km from the South Health Campus).
Which condo areas are closest to each hospital?
The Alberta Children's Hospital: University District (250 m) and August (350 m); the South Health Campus: Seton (1.1 km) and Auburn Bay (1.2 km); Foothills Medical Centre: Spruce Cliff (1.3 km); the Rockyview General Hospital: Haysboro (2.1 km).
What should healthcare workers check in a condo?
For shift work: secure, heated parking, building access and quiet hours, and the commute at the times you actually travel. Ask whether the building has visitor parking for overnight shifts.
Ready to Search?

Live Condo MLS® Listings

Search every condo on the Calgary MLS®, updated daily — then let a local condo specialist help you separate the great buildings from the money pits.